» »

2014/2015 Waec Complete Times table (HERE)


WAEC 2014/2015 EXAM TIMESTABLE

Monday, 24th March to Thursday, 10th April, 2014
FOOD & NUT PRACTICAL ---- Time will be fixed

Tue, 1st April, 2014:

Civic Education 2 (Essay) ----------------- 08.30am
– 10.30am

Civic Education 1 (Obj) ------------------- 10.30am
– 11.30am

Data Processing 2 (Essay) -----------------
1.00pm – 3.00pm

Data Processing 1 (Obj) ------------------- 3.00pm
- 4.00pm

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) -----------
1.00pm - 3.00pm

Painting and Decorating 1 (Obj) ------------ 3.00pm - 4.00pm


Wednesday, 2nd April, 2014:

Hausa 2 (Essay) --------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Hausa 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Igbo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Igbo 1 (Obj) ------------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am

Yoruba 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Yoruba 1 (Obj) --------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Edo 2 (Essay) ---------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Edo 1 (Obj) ----------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Efik 2 (Essay) -------------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Efik 1 (Obj) ---------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Ibibio 2 (Essay) ------------------ 8.30am - 10.30am

Ibibio 1 (Obj) -------------------- 10.30am - 11.30am


Thursday, 3rd April, 2014:

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A) ---------- 8.30am - 11.15am(1st set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alt A)-------- 11.40am - 2.25pm(2nd set)

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) ----- 2pm - 4pm


Friday, 4th April, 2014:

English Language 2 (Essay) ---------- 8.30am – 10.30am

English Language 1 (Obj) ------------ 10.30am – 11.30am

English Language 3 (Oral) ----------- 2.30pm – 3.15pm


Monday, 7th April, 2014:

Literature 1(Obj) ----------------- 8.30am - 9.30am

Literature 2(Essay) --------------- 9.30am - 10.45am

Literature 3(Essay) --------------- 1.00pm – 3.30pm

Tuesday, 8th April, 2014:

Geography 2(Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Geography 1(Obj) ------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am


Wednesday, 9th April, 2014:

Physics 2(Essay) --------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Physics 1(Obj) ----------------- 10.00am - 11.15am

Geography 3(Practical & Physical Geo) -------- 1.00pm – 2.50pm


Thursday, 10th April, 2014:

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) -------------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt A) ------------ 11.00am - 1.00pm(2nd Set)


Friday, 11th April, 2014:

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 9.30am

Computer Studies 1 (Obj) --------------- 9.30am - 10.30am


Monday, 14th April, 2014:

Government 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Government 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30am - 11.30am

Physics 3(Practical) ( Alt. B) --------- 08.30am – 11.15am(1st Set)

Physics 3(Practical) (Alt. B) ---------- 11.40am – 3.25pm(2nd Set)

Computer Studies (Practical) ----------- 8.30am – 10.30am(1st Set)

Computer Studies (Practical) ------------11.00am – 1.00pm(2nd Set)

Foods & Nut 2(Essay) ---------------- 1.00pm - 2.15pm

Foods & Nut 1(Obj) ------------------ 2.15pm - 3.15pm


Tuesday, 15th April, 2014:

Chemistry 2(Essay) ------------ 10.45am - 12.45pm

Chemistry 1(Obj) -------------- 12.45pm - 1.45pm


Wednesday, 16th April, 2014:

Financial Accounting 2(Essay) ------------ 8.30am - 11.00am

Financial Accounting 1(Obj) -------------- 11.00am - 12.00pm

Biology 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 2.40pm

Biology 1(Obj) -------------- 2.40pm. – 3.30pm


Thursday, 17th April, 2014:

Agric Science 3(Practical) ----------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)

Agric Science 3(Practical) ------------ 11.00am - 1.30pm(2nd Set)


Wednesday, 23rd April, 2014:

Economics 2 (Essay) ---------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Economics 1 (Obj) ------------------ 10.30pm - 22.30pm


Thursday, 24th April, 2014:

Mathematics 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 11.00am

Mathematics 1(Obj) --------------- 1.00pm - 2.30pm


+Friday, 25th April, 2014:

History 2(Essay) -------------- 8.30am - 10.30am

History 1(Obj) --------------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Chemistry 3(Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 8.30am - 10.30am(1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alt. B) --------- 11.00am - 1.00pm(2nd Set)


+Tuesday, 29th April, 2014:

Office Practice 2(Essay) --------- 1.00pm - 3.10pm

Office Practice 1 (Obj) --------- 3.10 - 4.10pm


Wednesday, 30th April, 2014:

Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Biology 3(Practical) (Alt. A) ---------- 10.30am - 12.30pm


Tuesday, 6th May, 2014:

Agric Science 2(Essay) ------------- 8.30am - 10.40am

Agric Science 1(Obj) --------------- 10.40am - 11.30am


Friday, 9th May, 2014:

Further Mathematics 2(Essay) ---------- 8.30am – 11.00am

Further Mathematics 1(Obj) ----------- 2.30pm – 4.00pm


Tuesday, 13th May, 2014:

Christian Religious Studies 2(Essay) -------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Christian Religious Studies 2(Obj) --------- 10.30am - 11.30am

Islamic Studies 2(Essay) ----------- 8.30am - 10.30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Obj) ---------- 10.30am - 11.20am

Commerce 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 3.00pm

Commerce 1 (Obj) ------------- 3.00pm - 3.50pm


Wednesday, 14th May, 2014:

Health Science 3(Alt. to Practical) --------- 8.30am - 10.15am

Health Science 2(Essay) ------------ 1.00pm - 2.30pm

Health Science 1 (Obj) ------------ 2.30pm - 3.30pm


Thursday, 15th May, 2014:

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) ------------ 8.30am - 10.15am

Technical Drawing 1 (Obj) ------------- 10.15am - 11.15am







Related Article


Posted By kellychi On 08:46 Sat, 25 Jan 2014

Comments:15 || Views:

















[1]
Comment
Name






.....................

Please LOGIN or REGISTER To Gain Full Access To This Article